American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2018 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
- Postponed     - Rescheduled     - Cancelled     - Forfeit     - No Contest - Divisional / - Playoff
2010 Playoffs
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday May 23, 2010 1:00pm 1063 Portside 6 Ryleigh's Oyster 4 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 2:00pm 1065 East Coast Dyes 5 Cardinal Tavern 14 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 2:00pm 1066 Mt. Washington 12 Crease Monkeys 10 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 2:00pm 1068 Washington 4 Charlottesville Herd 14 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 3:00pm 1070 Baltimore 3 Bar Fly 11 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 3:00pm 1064 triCerat 4 Magerk's 9 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 4:00pm 1060 Capital 13 Alexandria 9 Playoff
Sunday May 23, 2010 5:00pm 1071 Eastport 7 Charm City Warhawks 8 Playoff
Sunday Jun 6, 2010 2:00pm 1080 Mt. Washington 13 Cardinal Tavern 17 Playoff
Sunday Jun 6, 2010 2:00pm 1081 Charlottesville Herd 8 Capital 12 Playoff
Sunday Jun 6, 2010 2:00pm 1082 Charm City Warhawks 11 Bar Fly 13 Playoff
Sunday Jun 6, 2010 2:00pm 1083 Portside 9 Magerk's 12 Playoff
Saturday Jun 12, 2010 1:00pm 1087 Capital 5 Magerk's 13 Playoff
Saturday Jun 12, 2010 3:00pm 1088 Bar Fly 10 Cardinal Tavern 14 Playoff
Sunday Jun 13, 2010 2:00pm 1091 Cardinal Tavern 10 Magerk's 9 Playoff
Saturday Jun 19, 2010 2:00pm 1093 Cardinal Tavern 7 GMH Philadelphia 9 Playoff
2010 Regular Season
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Saturday Feb 27, 2010 1:00pm 914 Charm City Warhawks 13 Main Street Tower 10
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 1:00pm 916 triCerat Capital
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 2:00pm 960 Bar Fly Montgomery
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 2:00pm 962 Chevy Chase 11 Koopers Lacrosse 3
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 2:00pm 963 Flying Dog Baltimore
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 2:00pm 964 North County Delia Foley's
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 2:00pm 965 Crease Monkeys Quaker
Sunday Feb 28, 2010 3:00pm 913 Annapolis 4 Magerk's 17
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 1:00pm 968 Gryphons Koopers Lacrosse
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 1:00pm 1032 Coors Light 9 Chevy Chase 10
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 966 Annapolis 2 Quaker 8
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 918 Charm City Warhawks 16 Baltimore Fire 3
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 919 Crease Monkeys 5 Magerk's 5
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 920 Main Street Tower 2 Delaware Starboard 18
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 921 Ryleigh's Oyster 6 Flying Dog 11
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:00pm 922 Delia Foley's DieHards
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 2:30pm 1034 Montgomery 4 Washington 17
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 4:00pm 923 Portside 14 North County 5
Sunday Mar 7, 2010 4:00pm 917 Bar Fly triCerat
Wednesday Mar 10, 2010 8:30pm 969 Cardinal Tavern Baltimore
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 12:00pm 971 Bar Fly 1 Eastport 0
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 12:00pm 1031 Delaware Starboard 7 Koopers Lacrosse 8
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 1035 Coors Light 8 Washington 18
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 1036 Glover Park 6 Alexandria 9
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 1037 Montgomery 3 Chevy Chase 16
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 974 North County 2 East Coast Dyes 14
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 976 Flying Dog Richmond Shock
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 924 Charlottesville Herd 7 Magerk's 10
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 2:00pm 925 Ryleigh's Oyster 8 Baltimore 7
Sunday Mar 14, 2010 3:00pm 926 triCerat 7 GMH Philadelphia 10
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 12:30pm 1038 Montgomery 3 Capital 14
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 1:00pm 977 Delaware Starboard 10 Annapolis 11
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 1:00pm 929 Main Street Tower 3 Portside 16
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 928 Delia Foley's 3 Magerk's 17
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 978 Charlottesville Herd 8 Crease Monkeys 7
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 979 Mt. Washington 14 North County 5
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 980 East Coast Dyes 11 DieHards 10
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 981 Flying Dog 5 Cardinal Tavern 22
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 1039 Glover Park 4 Washington 24
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 1040 Alexandria 14 Coors Light 5
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 2:00pm 973 Bar Fly 16 Baltimore 3
Sunday Mar 21, 2010 3:30pm 982 Charm City Warhawks 9 Koopers Lacrosse 7
Friday Mar 26, 2010 8:00pm 984 Bar Fly Mt. Washington
Saturday Mar 27, 2010 1:00pm 932 Delia Foley's 6 triCerat 11
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 1:00pm 933 Ryleigh's Oyster 12 Portside 11
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 985 Bar Fly 16 Annapolis 13
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 986 Charm City Warhawks 10 Eastport 9
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 930 Baltimore Fire 4 Main Street Tower 14
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 931 Richmond Shock 6 Magerk's 15
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 1041 Coors Light 5 Montgomery 10
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 1042 Capital 17 Alexandria 7
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 1043 Washington 27 Chevy Chase 3
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 988 Crease Monkeys 21 North County 3
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 989 Cardinal Tavern 12 East Coast Dyes 2
Sunday Mar 28, 2010 2:00pm 990 DieHards 8 Flying Dog 13
Wednesday Apr 7, 2010 8:30pm 1054 Magerk's 18 Baltimore 9
Friday Apr 9, 2010 8:00pm 992 Cardinal Tavern 12 Mt. Washington 11
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 1:00pm 934 triCerat 18 Main Street Tower 6
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 1:00pm 935 Annapolis 4 Portside 10
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 936 Delia Foley's 16 Baltimore Fire 5
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 937 Ryleigh's Oyster 3 Magerk's 18
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 993 Baltimore 5 Charm City Warhawks 16
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 994 Eastport 14 Delaware Starboard 9
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 995 Flying Dog 7 North County 8
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 996 Crease Monkeys 11 DieHards 8
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 1044 Coors Light 7 Glover Park 8
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 1045 Alexandria 10 Washington 22
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 2:00pm 1046 Chevy Chase 10 Capital 14
Sunday Apr 11, 2010 3:30pm 997 Bar Fly 18 Koopers Lacrosse 5
Tuesday Apr 13, 2010 7:00pm 954 triCerat 18 Mt. Washington 13
Wednesday Apr 14, 2010 7:30pm 998 Portside 6 Crease Monkeys 12
Friday Apr 16, 2010 8:00pm 999 Flying Dog 7 Mt. Washington 26
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 1:00pm 938 Ryleigh's Oyster 6 triCerat 11
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 2:00pm 939 Magerk's 15 Main Street Tower 5
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 2:00pm 940 Portside 18 Delia Foley's 1
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 2:00pm 1033 Capital 20 Glover Park 1
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 3:30pm 1005 Baltimore 6 Koopers Lacrosse 4
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 8:00pm 1000 Annapolis 10 Glover Park 11
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 8:00pm 1001 Bar Fly 9 Charm City Warhawks 7
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 8:00pm 1002 Chevy Chase 8 Eastport 12
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 8:00pm 1003 Cardinal Tavern 1 North County 0
Sunday Apr 18, 2010 8:00pm 1004 Crease Monkeys 12 East Coast Dyes 8
Wednesday Apr 21, 2010 8:00pm 1055 Magerk's Mt. Washington
Friday Apr 23, 2010 8:00pm 1006 Ryleigh's Oyster 8 Mt. Washington 18
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 1:00pm 943 triCerat 6 Portside 9
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 941 Magerk's 17 Baltimore Fire 1
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 942 Ryleigh's Oyster 10 Delia Foley's 4
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 987 Delaware Starboard 16 Baltimore 2
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1008 Charm City Warhawks North County
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1009 Washington 8 Bar Fly 12
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1010 Eastport 11 Annapolis 10
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1047 Capital 15 Coors Light 7
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1048 Alexandria 13 Montgomery 10
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 2:00pm 1049 Glover Park 13 Chevy Chase 12
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 3:00pm 975 Cardinal Tavern 13 Crease Monkeys 7
Sunday Apr 25, 2010 3:30pm 1007 East Coast Dyes 6 Koopers Lacrosse 5
Wednesday Apr 28, 2010 7:00pm 1013 Charm City Warhawks 10 Cardinal Tavern 15
Wednesday Apr 28, 2010 7:30pm 1014 Annapolis 8 Crease Monkeys 11
Wednesday Apr 28, 2010 8:00pm 983 Mt. Washington 13 Eastport 15
Wednesday Apr 28, 2010 8:30pm 967 Baltimore 10 East Coast Dyes 8
Saturday May 1, 2010 10:00am 944 Baltimore Fire 1 triCerat 0
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 945 Portside 7 Magerk's 11
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 946 Delia Foley's 8 Main Street Tower 5
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 947 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Charm City Warhawks 10
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1015 Annapolis 7 Baltimore 8
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1016 Mt. Washington 4 Crease Monkeys 11
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1017 Koopers Lacrosse 8 Eastport 17
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1018 Delaware Starboard 11 Bar Fly 14
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1050 Washington 7 Capital 10
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1051 Glover Park 8 Montgomery 12
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1052 Chevy Chase 7 Alexandria 23
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1030 Cardinal Tavern 15 DieHards 4
Sunday May 2, 2010 2:00pm 1020 East Coast Dyes 11 Flying Dog 8
Wednesday May 5, 2010 8:00pm 970 DieHards 11 Mt. Washington 21
Thursday May 6, 2010 8:30pm 1022 Magerk's 14 Cardinal Tavern 18
Friday May 7, 2010 7:30pm 1056 Eastport Capital
Friday May 7, 2010 8:00pm 949 Portside 13 Mt. Washington 8
Saturday May 8, 2010 12:00pm 972 Charm City Warhawks 11 Annapolis 8
Saturday May 8, 2010 1:00pm 950 triCerat 6 Cardinal Tavern 12
Tuesday May 11, 2010 7:30pm 927 Ryleigh's Oyster 17 Baltimore Fire 12
Wednesday May 12, 2010 7:30pm 1023 Koopers Lacrosse Crease Monkeys
Wednesday May 12, 2010 8:30pm 1011 Mt. Washington 15 Baltimore 4
Friday May 14, 2010 8:00pm 1053 Portside East Coast Dyes
Friday May 14, 2010 8:00pm 1057 Cardinal Tavern 13 Capital 12
Sunday May 16, 2010 1:30pm 1024 Annapolis 11 Koopers Lacrosse 9
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 1025 Baltimore 8 Eastport 12
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 1026 Charm City Warhawks 11 Delaware Starboard 10
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 1027 Flying Dog 5 Crease Monkeys 18
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 1028 North County 3 Bar Fly 17
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 1029 Mt. Washington 16 East Coast Dyes 1
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 951 Portside 14 Baltimore Fire 3
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 952 triCerat 16 Magerk's 17
Sunday May 16, 2010 2:00pm 953 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Main Street Tower 10
Wednesday May 19, 2010 8:30pm 1058 Delia Foley's Baltimore
Thursday May 20, 2010 7:00pm 991 Eastport Cardinal Tavern
Thursday May 20, 2010 8:00pm 1019 North County 11 DieHards 10
Sunday May 23, 2010 3:30pm 1059 Main Street Tower 4 Koopers Lacrosse 13

A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services