American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2019 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
- Postponed     - Rescheduled     - Cancelled     - Forfeit     - No Contest - Divisional / - Playoff
2014 Playoffs
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2052 Annapolis 8 Koopers Lacrosse 18 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2057 Mt. Washington 14 Delaware Starboard 16 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2058 Nick's Fish House 11 Magerk's 12 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2059 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Eastport 11 Playoff
Saturday Jun 7, 2014 2:00pm 2062 Magerk's 7 Delaware Starboard 8 Playoff
Saturday Jun 7, 2014 2:00pm 2063 Eastport 9 Koopers Lacrosse 14 Playoff
Sunday Jun 8, 2014 2:00pm 2065 Delaware Starboard 5 Koopers Lacrosse 20 Playoff
2014 Regular Season
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Tuesday Feb 18, 2014 8:00pm 2016 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Nick's Fish House 11 Optional
Sunday Mar 2, 2014 2:00pm 1992 Annapolis 6 Magerk's 14 Optional
Monday Mar 3, 2014 2:00pm 1990 Gryphons 3 Delaware Starboard 12 Optional
Sunday Mar 9, 2014 2:00pm 1993 Flying Dog 2 Baltimore Lacrosse 7 Optional
Sunday Mar 9, 2014 2:00pm 1994 East Coast Dyes 12 Annapolis 14 Optional
Sunday Mar 9, 2014 2:00pm 1995 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Charm City Warhawks 7 Optional
Sunday Mar 9, 2014 2:00pm 2017 Nick's Fish House 8 Magerk's 11 Optional
Friday Mar 14, 2014 8:00pm 2018 East Coast Dyes 5 Nick's Fish House 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1998 Koopers Lacrosse 10 Annapolis 3 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1999 Ryleigh's Oyster 14 Baltimore Lacrosse 9 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 2000 Eastport 8 Cardinal Tavern 1 Optional
Wednesday Mar 19, 2014 8:30pm 1996 Mt. Washington Baltimore Lacrosse Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 2023 Baltimore Lacrosse 5 Magerk's 13 Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 2001 Charm City Warhawks 7 Annapolis 8
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 4:00pm 2019 Nick's Fish House 9 Eastport 10
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 2002 Baltimore Lacrosse 5 Delaware Starboard 15
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 2003 Eastport 16 Charm City Warhawks 7
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 2004 Nick's Fish House 11 Baltimore Lacrosse 1
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 2005 East Coast Dyes 15 Eastport 21 Optional
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1933 Delaware Starboard 15 Annapolis 10
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 2006 Baltimore Lacrosse 5 Charm City Warhawks 17
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 2007 Eastport 5 Delaware Starboard 13
Thursday Apr 17, 2014 8:00pm 2020 Cardinal Tavern 9 Nick's Fish House 13 Optional
Wednesday Apr 23, 2014 8:00pm 2008 Eastport Mt. Washington Optional
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 2009 Baltimore Lacrosse 3 Eastport 16
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 2010 Delaware Starboard 10 Charm City Warhawks 7
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1960 Annapolis 17 Baltimore Lacrosse 1
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 2011 Koopers Lacrosse 10 Charm City Warhawks 7 Optional
Wednesday May 7, 2014 8:30pm 2013 Koopers Lacrosse 11 Baltimore Lacrosse 3 Optional
Saturday May 10, 2014 2:00pm 1970 Gryphons Baltimore Lacrosse Optional
Saturday May 10, 2014 2:00pm 1921 Annapolis 11 Nick's Fish House 14
Friday May 16, 2014 8:00pm 2014 Charm City Warhawks 4 Nick's Fish House 16
Saturday May 17, 2014 1:00pm 2012 Nick's Fish House 11 Delaware Starboard 1
Sunday May 18, 2014 2:00pm 1969 Eastport 12 Annapolis 7
Wednesday May 21, 2014 8:00pm 2021 Nick's Fish House Mt. Washington Optional

A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services