American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2019 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
- Postponed     - Rescheduled     - Cancelled     - Forfeit     - No Contest - Divisional / - Playoff
2014 Playoffs
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday May 18, 2014 1:00pm 2048 Tri-State 12 Bulls 8 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 2:00pm 2050 Dunn Financial 9 GMH Philadelphia 14 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 2:00pm 2045 Oak Neck AC 11 Long Island LC 6 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 2:00pm 2046 Brooklyn 10 Lacrosse Unlimited 15 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 2:00pm 2047 New York Lacrosse Club 5 Duke-Tobay 20 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 3:00pm 2049 JG Lacrosse Club 6 Leading Edge 9 Playoff
Sunday May 18, 2014 4:00pm 2051 Gryphons 7 Great American LC 19 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2053 Oak Neck AC 2 New York Athletic Club 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2054 Duke-Tobay 10 Lacrosse Unlimited 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2055 Leading Edge 9 Tri-State 7 Playoff
Sunday Jun 1, 2014 2:00pm 2056 GMH Philadelphia 16 Great American LC 5 Playoff
Saturday Jun 7, 2014 12:00pm 2060 Duke-Tobay 10 Leading Edge 11 Playoff
Saturday Jun 7, 2014 2:00pm 2061 New York Athletic Club 10 GMH Philadelphia 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 8, 2014 12:30pm 2064 Leading Edge 3 New York Athletic Club 13 Playoff
Saturday Jun 14, 2014 3:00pm 2066 Koopers Lacrosse 3 New York Athletic Club 16 Playoff
2014 Regular Season
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday Mar 2, 2014 2:00pm 1991 Gryphons 4 Capital 11 Optional
Monday Mar 3, 2014 2:00pm 1990 Gryphons 3 Delaware Starboard 12 Optional
Sunday Mar 9, 2014 2:00pm 1972 Great American LC Tri-State Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1902 Gryphons 3 Lenape 11
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1903 Brooklyn 3 North Hempstead 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1904 GMH Philadelphia 16 Dunn Financial 4
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1905 Hudsons 8 New York Lacrosse Club 4 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1908 LI Squids 3 New York Athletic Club 16 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1909 Long Island LC 8 Duke-Tobay 18 Optional
Sunday Mar 16, 2014 2:00pm 1910 South Jersey 3 Great American LC 15
Saturday Mar 22, 2014 6:30pm 1920 Great American LC 10 Gryphons 7
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 12:00pm 1917 North Hempstead 6 New York Athletic Club 14 Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1918 Oak Neck AC 8 Long Island LC 7 Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1919 Duke-Tobay 13 LI Squids 2 Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1913 Hudsons 8 Lacrosse Unlimited 12 Optional
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1914 LV Steam (inactive) 3 GMH Philadelphia 14
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1915 Lenape 12 South Jersey 7
Sunday Mar 23, 2014 2:00pm 1916 New York Lacrosse Club 13 Brooklyn 17 Optional
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1922 GMH Philadelphia 9 Lenape 0
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1923 Gryphons 5 Dunn Financial 9
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1924 Hudsons 5 Brooklyn 11
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1926 New York Lacrosse Club 8 LI Squids 9
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1928 New York Athletic Club 14 Oak Neck AC 3
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1929 South Jersey 3 LV Steam (inactive) 7
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1930 Duke-Tobay North Hempstead Optional
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1989 Lacrosse Unlimited 15 Long Island LC 4
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1973 Bulls 10 Leading Edge LC 11
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1974 Leprechauns 1 Bud Men 9
Sunday Mar 30, 2014 2:00pm 1975 JG Lacrosse Club 3 Tri-State 16
Saturday Apr 5, 2014 6:30pm 1931 LV Steam (inactive) 8 Gryphons 12
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 12:00pm 1938 Long Island LC 4 New York Athletic Club 16 Optional
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1939 Oak Neck AC 9 Hudsons 6
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1976 Tri-State 14 Leprechauns 3
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1977 Leading Edge LC 13 Bud Men 5
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1978 JG Lacrosse Club 7 Bulls 11
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1932 Brooklyn 10 Duke-Tobay 15
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1934 Dunn Financial 8 South Jersey 1
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1935 Great American LC 12 GMH Philadelphia 11
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1936 Lacrosse Unlimited 18 New York Lacrosse Club 6
Sunday Apr 6, 2014 2:00pm 1937 LI Squids North Hempstead
Saturday Apr 12, 2014 6:30pm 1940 GMH Philadelphia 11 Gryphons 3
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 12:00pm 1946 Brooklyn 8 New York Athletic Club 18
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1947 Duke-Tobay 16 Hudsons 10
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1941 Dunn Financial 5 Lenape 6
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1942 LV Steam (inactive) 4 Great American LC 12
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1943 LI Squids 4 Lacrosse Unlimited 20
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1944 New York Lacrosse Club 6 Oak Neck AC 14 Optional
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1945 North Hempstead 14 Long Island LC 8
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1979 Bud Men 3 Tri-State 17
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1980 Bulls 15 Leprechauns 4
Sunday Apr 13, 2014 2:00pm 1981 JG Lacrosse Club 9 Leading Edge LC 12
Thursday Apr 17, 2014 8:00pm 1907 Lacrosse Unlimited 11 Oak Neck AC 2 Optional
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1952 Great American LC 6 Dunn Financial 9
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1953 Lacrosse Unlimited 13 North Hempstead 12
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1954 Lenape 13 LV Steam (inactive) 8
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1955 LI Squids Hudsons Optional
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1956 New York Lacrosse Club 4 Long Island LC 14
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1957 New York Athletic Club 11 Duke-Tobay 8
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1958 Oak Neck AC 12 Brooklyn 8
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1959 South Jersey 1 GMH Philadelphia 10
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1982 Bud Men 6 JG Lacrosse Club 13
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1983 Tri-State 5 Bulls 6
Sunday Apr 27, 2014 2:00pm 1984 Leprechauns 6 Leading Edge LC 10
Sunday May 4, 2014 12:30pm 1968 Duke-Tobay 13 Oak Neck AC 6
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1985 Bud Men 2 Bulls 4
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1987 Leprechauns 0 JG Lacrosse Club 1
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1988 Leading Edge LC 10 Tri-State 5
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1961 Brooklyn 15 Lacrosse Unlimited 9 Optional
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1962 Dunn Financial 14 LV Steam (inactive) 3
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1963 Gryphons 7 South Jersey 8
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1964 Lenape 6 Great American LC 12
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1965 Long Island LC LI Squids
Sunday May 4, 2014 2:00pm 1966 North Hempstead 15 New York Lacrosse Club 7
Sunday May 4, 2014 4:00pm 1967 Hudsons 0 New York Athletic Club 1
Saturday May 10, 2014 2:00pm 1970 Gryphons Baltimore Shamrocks Optional

A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services