American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2017 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
- Postponed     - Rescheduled     - Cancelled     - Forfeit     - No Contest - Divisional / - Playoff
2013 Playoffs
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday May 19, 2013 12:00pm 1869 Tri-State 15 Bulls 5 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 12:00pm 1871 Mt. Washington 18 Hinder Ford 3 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 12:00pm 1876 Bar Fly 10 Eastport 18 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 1:00pm 1867 GMH Philadelphia 18 Gryphons 10 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1870 Leading Edge 14 JG Lacrosse Club 11 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1877 New York Lacrosse Club 2 New York Athletic Club 14 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1878 Brooklyn 8 Lacrosse Unlimited 15 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1872 Magerk's 14 Ryleigh's Oyster 10 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1880 Long Island LC 8 Duke-Tobay 17 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1881 Charlottesville Herd 14 Richmond Shock 10 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1875 Annapolis 4 Delaware Starboard 12 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 3:00pm 1879 Oak Neck AC 8 LI Squids 9 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 3:00pm 1868 Great American LC 8 Dunn Financial 7 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 4:00pm 1873 Portside 18 Flying Dog 2 Playoff
Sunday May 19, 2013 4:00pm 1874 Charm City Warhawks 11 Cardinal Tavern 12 Playoff
Wednesday May 29, 2013 8:00pm 1891 Lacrosse Unlimited 9 New York Athletic Club 14 Playoff
Wednesday May 29, 2013 8:00pm 1887 New York Athletic Club 14 Lacrosse Unlimited 9 Playoff
Thursday May 30, 2013 8:30pm 1892 Duke-Tobay 13 LI Squids 11 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 10:00am 1889 WarPigs 12 Boston Crabs 3 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 12:00pm 1890 Home Grown Lacrosse 13 Maine Lobstermen 4 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 12:00pm 1884 Mt. Washington 8 Cardinal Tavern 13 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 2:00pm 1885 Delaware Starboard 6 Magerk's 13 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 2:00pm 1882 Tri-State 10 Leading Edge 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 2:00pm 1883 GMH Philadelphia 11 Great American LC 5 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 2:00pm 1893 Duke-Tobay 8 New York Athletic Club 15 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 2:00pm 1894 WarPigs 11 Home Grown Lacrosse 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 2, 2013 4:00pm 1886 Portside 14 Eastport 7 Playoff
Saturday Jun 8, 2013 12:00pm 1897 Tri-State 7 New York Athletic Club 11 Playoff
Saturday Jun 8, 2013 1:00pm 1895 Charlottesville Herd 8 Magerk's 15 Playoff
Saturday Jun 8, 2013 2:00pm 1898 WarPigs 6 GMH Philadelphia 8 Playoff
Saturday Jun 8, 2013 3:00pm 1896 Portside 10 Cardinal Tavern 7 Playoff
Sunday Jun 9, 2013 12:00pm 1899 GMH Philadelphia 7 New York Athletic Club 8 Playoff
Sunday Jun 9, 2013 2:00pm 1900 Magerk's 12 Portside 9 Playoff
Saturday Jun 15, 2013 3:00pm 1901 Magerk's 8 New York Athletic Club 14 Playoff
2013 Regular Season
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday Feb 24, 2013 2:00pm 1728 Ryleigh's Oyster 8 Charm City Warhawks 13 Optional
Sunday Feb 24, 2013 2:00pm 1729 Koopers Lacrosse 7 Magerk's 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1730 Capital 6 Magerk's 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1731 Annapolis 9 Portside 17 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1732 Hinder Ford 5 Charm City Warhawks 13 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1733 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Bar Fly 12 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1734 Mt. Washington 14 Baltimore 2 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1761 JG Lacrosse Club 7 Great American LC 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 2:00pm 1863 New York Athletic Club Tri-State Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1829 Maine Lobstermen 10 WarPigs 11 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1745 Mt. Washington 7 Charm City Warhawks 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1777 LI Squids 15 Oak Neck AC 9 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1778 Long Island LC 5 Duke-Tobay 18 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1780 New York Athletic Club Lacrosse Unlimited Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1781 FDNY Suffolk Renegades Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1735 Bar Fly 6 Portside 13 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1736 Hinder Ford 9 Annapolis 7 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1737 Ryleigh's Oyster 17 Baltimore 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1738 Cardinal Tavern 8 Magerk's 15 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1700 Tri-State 17 Great American LC 5 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1710 Connecticut Valley 0 Bay State 1 Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 2:00pm 1711 Boston Crabs Home Grown Lacrosse Optional
Sunday Mar 10, 2013 4:00pm 1779 North Hempstead 16 Brooklyn 7 Optional
Friday Mar 15, 2013 8:00pm 1741 Magerk's 10 Mt. Washington 11
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1788 Suffolk Renegades Hudsons Optional
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1783 Oak Neck AC 5 Long Island LC 10 Optional
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1784 LI Squids 7 Duke-Tobay 11 Optional
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1785 New York Athletic Club 11 North Hempstead 5 Optional
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1739 Portside 15 Crease Monkeys 7
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1740 Ryleigh's Oyster 11 Hinder Ford 10
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1830 Charm City Warhawks 8 Delaware Starboard 12
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1831 Eastport 14 Koopers Lacrosse 4
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1832 Annapolis 13 Baltimore 8
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1833 Cardinal Tavern 6 Bar Fly 5
Sunday Mar 17, 2013 2:00pm 1860 Dunn Financial 7 Tri-State 11 Optional
Thursday Mar 21, 2013 12:00pm 1786 Brooklyn 1 Lacrosse Unlimited 0 Optional
Friday Mar 22, 2013 8:00pm 1742 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Mt. Washington 16
Friday Mar 22, 2013 8:00pm 1744 Flying Dog 4 Portside 21
Saturday Mar 23, 2013 7:00pm 1699 Great American LC 9 Gryphons 6
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1743 Hinder Ford 7 Magerk's 12
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1701 LV Steam (inactive) 5 Dunn Financial 14
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1713 Bay State 3 WarPigs 16
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1714 Connecticut Valley 10 Home Grown Lacrosse 13
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1834 Koopers Lacrosse 8 Baltimore 4
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1864 GMH Philadelphia 0 Tri-State 1 Optional
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1836 Delaware Starboard 15 Cardinal Tavern 6
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1837 Annapolis 8 Eastport 9
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1790 FDNY 8 Brooklyn 14
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1791 Duke-Tobay 8 New York Athletic Club 13
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1792 North Hempstead 12 Lacrosse Unlimited 11
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1793 Long Island LC 1 Suffolk Renegades 0
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 2:00pm 1794 LI Squids 9 New York Lacrosse Club 8
Sunday Mar 24, 2013 7:00pm 1789 Hudsons 3 Oak Neck AC 11
Thursday Mar 28, 2013 8:00pm 1818 Portside 13 Cardinal Tavern 8 Optional
Saturday Mar 30, 2013 2:00pm 1787 New York Lacrosse Club 16 FDNY 7 Optional
Wednesday Apr 3, 2013 8:00pm 1746 Eastport 16 Mt. Washington 12 Optional
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 1:00pm 1841 Eastport 11 Bar Fly 7
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1838 Baltimore 6 Delaware Starboard 16
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1839 Charm City Warhawks 11 Annapolis 8
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1840 Cardinal Tavern 13 Koopers Lacrosse 9
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1861 Lacrosse Unlimited 5 LI Squids 13
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1795 Oak Neck AC 10 FDNY 4
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1796 Hudsons 0 New York Athletic Club 16
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1798 North Hempstead 12 Long Island LC 10
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1799 New York Lacrosse Club 10 Suffolk Renegades 3
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1747 Portside 15 Mt. Washington 9
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1748 Magerk's 15 Crease Monkeys 7
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1749 Ryleigh's Oyster 17 Flying Dog 5
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1762 Bulls 18 Bud Men 4
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1763 JG Lacrosse Club 14 Leprechauns 2
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1764 Tri-State 10 Leading Edge LC 8
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1715 Maine Lobstermen 10 Bay State 8
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1716 Boston Crabs 0 WarPigs 12
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1702 Dunn Financial 4 Great American LC 9
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 2:00pm 1703 Gryphons 4 GMH Philadelphia 13
Sunday Apr 7, 2013 6:00pm 1797 Duke-Tobay 10 Brooklyn 6
Wednesday Apr 10, 2013 8:30pm 1842 Bar Fly 15 Baltimore 10
Thursday Apr 11, 2013 8:00pm 1843 Hinder Ford Cardinal Tavern Optional
Friday Apr 12, 2013 8:00pm 1752 Hinder Ford 3 Portside 18
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 12:00pm 1705 Gryphons 10 LV Steam (inactive) 3
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1704 GMH Philadelphia 8 Great American LC 5
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1717 Bay State 2 Home Grown Lacrosse 15
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1718 Boston Crabs 4 Maine Lobstermen 12
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1719 WarPigs 15 Connecticut Valley 7
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1765 Leading Edge LC 16 Bulls 5
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1766 Bud Men 9 Leprechauns 6
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1750 Flying Dog 5 Magerk's 14
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1751 Crease Monkeys 6 Ryleigh's Oyster 16
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1844 Delaware Starboard 11 Eastport 13
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1845 Koopers Lacrosse 4 Charm City Warhawks 8
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1846 Annapolis 5 Cardinal Tavern 8
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1800 Oak Neck AC 4 New York Athletic Club 19
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1801 Duke-Tobay 17 FDNY 4
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1802 Brooklyn 10 Hudsons 9
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1803 North Hempstead 0 LI Squids 1
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1804 Long Island LC 9 New York Lacrosse Club 5
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1805 Suffolk Renegades 7 Lacrosse Unlimited 18
Sunday Apr 14, 2013 2:00pm 1819 Tri-State 9 JG Lacrosse Club 5
Thursday Apr 18, 2013 8:00pm 1847 Capital 11 Cardinal Tavern 6 Optional
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 12:00pm 1707 Great American LC 7 LV Steam (inactive) 5
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 1:00pm 1866 New York Lacrosse Club 10 Oak Neck AC 13 Optional
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1706 GMH Philadelphia 13 Dunn Financial 7
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1720 Connecticut Valley 13 Boston Crabs 10
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1721 WarPigs 14 Maine Lobstermen 9
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1768 Leprechauns 1 Tri-State 11
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1769 Bud Men 1 Leading Edge LC 13
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1770 Bulls 10 JG Lacrosse Club 11
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1753 Hinder Ford 10 Flying Dog 5
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1754 Mt. Washington 9 Crease Monkeys 8
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1848 Baltimore 3 Charm City Warhawks 14
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1849 Annapolis 9 Delaware Starboard 17
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1850 Cardinal Tavern 11 Eastport 10
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1851 Bar Fly 11 Koopers Lacrosse 9
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1820 Richmond Shock 13 Virginia Beach Sharks 6
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 2:00pm 1821 Norfolk Neptunes 5 Charlottesville Herd 9
Sunday Apr 21, 2013 3:30pm 1755 Magerk's 8 Portside 17
Tuesday Apr 23, 2013 8:00pm 1865 Duke-Tobay North Hempstead Optional
Friday Apr 26, 2013 8:00pm 1827 Portside 20 Ryleigh's Oyster 8
Friday Apr 26, 2013 8:00pm 1828 Flying Dog 5 Mt. Washington 12
Saturday Apr 27, 2013 7:00pm 1709 Dunn Financial 12 Gryphons 4
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 1:00pm 1862 Annapolis 6 Bar Fly 11
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 1:00pm 1855 Koopers Lacrosse 6 Delaware Starboard 14
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1826 Crease Monkeys 9 Hinder Ford 11
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1853 Eastport 9 Charm City Warhawks 8
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1854 Baltimore Cardinal Tavern
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1822 Virginia Beach Sharks 4 Charlottesville Herd 8
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1823 Richmond Shock 17 Norfolk Neptunes 9
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1807 Hudsons 6 Duke-Tobay 19
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1808 FDNY 0 New York Athletic Club 1
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1809 Suffolk Renegades 3 North Hempstead 16
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1810 Lacrosse Unlimited 14 New York Lacrosse Club 8
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1811 LI Squids 12 Long Island LC 17
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1771 Tri-State 13 Bud Men 2
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1772 Leprechauns 4 Bulls 13
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1773 Leading Edge LC 10 JG Lacrosse Club 7
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1722 Home Grown Lacrosse 12 Boston Crabs 5
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1723 Maine Lobstermen 9 Connecticut Valley 8
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:00pm 1708 LV Steam (inactive) 6 GMH Philadelphia 16
Sunday Apr 28, 2013 2:30pm 1806 Brooklyn 6 Oak Neck AC 5
Friday May 3, 2013 8:00pm 1759 Capital 13 Portside 12 Optional
Sunday May 5, 2013 1:00pm 1856 Delaware Starboard 17 Bar Fly 5
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1857 Annapolis 13 Koopers Lacrosse 8
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1858 Cardinal Tavern 12 Charm City Warhawks 9
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1859 Eastport 16 Baltimore 6
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1812 Oak Neck AC 6 Duke-Tobay 15
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1813 Brooklyn 6 New York Athletic Club 16
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1814 Hudsons FDNY
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1815 New York Lacrosse Club 6 North Hempstead 13
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1816 Suffolk Renegades 5 LI Squids 10
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1817 Lacrosse Unlimited 9 Long Island LC 8
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1824 Norfolk Neptunes 9 Virginia Beach Sharks 6
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1825 Charlottesville Herd 7 Richmond Shock 12
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1756 Crease Monkeys 9 Flying Dog 10
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1757 Mt. Washington 12 Hinder Ford 8
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1758 Ryleigh's Oyster 7 Magerk's 11
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1774 JG Lacrosse Club 12 Bud Men 5
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1775 Bulls 2 Tri-State 10
Sunday May 5, 2013 2:00pm 1776 Leading Edge LC 13 Leprechauns 3
Wednesday May 8, 2013 8:00pm 1835 Bar Fly 10 Charm City Warhawks 9
Friday May 10, 2013 8:00pm 1760 Cardinal Tavern 11 Mt. Washington 8 Optional
Sunday May 12, 2013 2:00pm 1724 Boston Crabs Bay State
Sunday May 12, 2013 2:00pm 1725 Home Grown Lacrosse 8 WarPigs 11
Wednesday May 15, 2013 8:00pm 1782 New York Lacrosse Club 11 Hudsons 13 Optional
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1726 Bay State Connecticut Valley
Sunday May 19, 2013 2:00pm 1727 Home Grown Lacrosse 13 Maine Lobstermen 7

A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services